privacy and policy

CoinLayers Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Information' is being used online. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website or?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and service offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway system and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

CoinLayers may utilize cookies to better the clients encounter while going by. Where appropriate this site will utilize a cookie control framework enabling the client to permit or prohibit the utilization of cookies on their PC. This conforms to late enactment prerequisites for sites to get express assent from clients before abandoning or perusing documents, for example, cookies on a client’s PC.

Cookies are little records spared to the client's PC hard drive that track, spare and store data about the client’s connections and use of the site. This permits the site, through its server to give the clients a custom fitted ordeal inside this site.

Clients are prompted that on the off chance that they wish to deny the utilization and sparing of cookies from this site on to their PCs hard drive they should make vital strides inside their web programs security settings to obstruct all cookies from this site.

Third-party disclosure

We do not send or transfer to outside parties your Personal Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

We have implemented the following:

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together

We don’t use them

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above. You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page.

Can change your personal information:

  • By logging in to your account

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

Children Online Privacy Protection Act

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect information from children under 13?

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via in-site notification • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations. We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at info@coinlayers.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below. info@coinlayers.com